Contribute

2021 Slate

CITY OF CHEVIOT

For President of Council
Troy Dean Borgmann

For Treasurer
Cynthia Johnson

For Member of Council (2nd Ward)
Samantha Seiler-Westerhaus

For Member of Council (3rd Ward)
Stefanie A. Hawk

CITY OF MT HEALTHY

For Member of Council at Large
Kisha LaDai Dosa
Denise A. Lingo

CITY OF NORWOOD

For Treasurer
James Bosnall

For Member of Council at Large
Susan Hoover
Emily Franzen

For Member of Council (1st Ward)
Alexis Royse

For Member of Council (3rd Ward)
Eric Thompson

For Member of Council (2nd Ward)
Candace Colleen Winterbauer

VILLAGE OF SILVERTON

For Member of Council at Large
Britt Born
Shirley Hackett-Austin
Idella Thompson

For Judge of Hamilton County Municipal Court District 2

Donte Johnson

CITY OF DEER PARK

For Member of Council at Large
Neil Kelly

CITY OF FOREST PARK

For Member of Council at Large
Rosalind Moore
Chelsea Nuss-Clark

CITY OF MADEIRA

For Member of Council at Large
Susan Kissel
Brian Mueller
Jodi S. Whitted

CITY OF MONTGOMERY

For Member of Council at Large
Sasha S. Naiman

CITY OF NORTH COLLEGE HILL

For Member of Council at Large
Arious Dukes Dean

CITY OF WYOMING

For Member of Council at Large
Nancy Averett
Daniel M. Driehaus
Grant T. Hoffman
Melissa Monich
April Robles
Sarah Stankorb Taylor

VILLAGE OF WOODLAWN

For Member of Council
Cyndi Simmons Chandler

VILLAGE OF AMBERLEY

For Member of Council at Large
Jay Shatz

VILLAGE OF LINCOLN HEIGHTS

For Member of Council
LaVerne Mitchell
Linda L Childs-Jeter
Tonya Key

For Member of Council (Unexpired term)
Jeannie Stinson

VILLAGE OF ST BERNARD

For Member of Council at Large
Nicole Klunge

TOWNSHIP OF ANDERSON

For Township Trustee
Mary Gaertner

TOWNSHIP OF COLUMBIA

For Township Trustee (Unexpired term)
Roxanne H. Rebel

TOWNSHIP OF SPRINGFIELD

For Township Trustee
Megan M. Dougherty

TOWNSHIP OF SYMMES

For Township Trustee
Write-in: Katie Hoffman

INDIAN HILL EXEMPTED SCHOOL DISTRICT

For Member of Board of Education
Nathan Alley

SYCAMORE COMMUNITY CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT

For Member of Board of Education
Sara Bitter

WINTON WOODS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT

For Member of Board of Education
Aaron E. Washington-Childs

FINNEYTOWN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

For Member of Board of Education
Lindsey Lee
Jelicia McMullen
Jamie Rea

FOREST HILLS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

For Member of Board of Education
Rachel Baker
Wendy Strickler Biederman

For Member of Board of Education (Unexpired Term)
Andrea Granieri

NORTHWEST LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

For Member of Board of Education
Monica Bowles

LOVELAND CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT

For Member of Board of Education
Eileen Washburn

ISSUES

Vote NO on Issue 3

Vote YES on Issue 29

Great Parks Levy

Vote YES on Issue 1

Children Services Levy
It Won't Raise Your Taxes!